2019 Parkville Representative Teams Announced

Parkville Netball is delighted to announce the following players who have been selected for the 2019 Parkville Rep Team ** 15 & UNDER REPRESENTATIVE Read more

2019 Autumn Team Entries Are Now Open

Entries are now open for the Autumn 2019 seasons. Before you continue, you must click the link and read the following IMPORTANT INFORMATION For Clubs Read more

MyNetball Training for Parkville Clubs

Netball Victoria are conducting a couple of FREE training sessions at the State Netball Hockey Centre to assist clubs with online registrations in 2019. Read more

2019 Parkville Netball By-Laws

An updated copy of the Parkville Netball By-Laws is now available to be viewed. Notable changes include: Changes to regulations about male participation Read more

Contact Details for Parkville Netball

The contact details for Parkville Netball are as follows: Parkville Netball Coordinator : Sue Flynn - 9321-2259 or sue.flynn@parkville.netballvic.com.au Read more

PNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Tuesday Premier Open Div 1 16 13 Nov 18
Bayside 1
 36  def  25
MCC 1
Tuesday Premier Open Div 1 16 13 Nov 18
Doncaster & Dist 1
 41  def  27
Banyule 1
Tuesday Premier Open Div 2 16 13 Nov 18
Doncaster & Dist 2
 34  def  20
Lakeside 1
Tuesday Premier Open Div 2 16 13 Nov 18
Banyule 2
 20  def by  23
Bayside 2
Tuesday Premier Open Div 3 16 13 Nov 18
Diamond Creek Force 3
 21  def by  40
Doncaster & Dist 3
Tuesday Premier Open Div 3 16 13 Nov 18
MCC 2
 17  def by  25
MUNC 3
Tuesday Premier Open Div 4 16 13 Nov 18
Metro Jets 3
 28  def  25
Lakeside 2
Tuesday Premier Open Div 4 16 13 Nov 18
MUNC 4
 20  def by  29
Eastside 3
Tuesday Premier Open Div 5 16 13 Nov 18
Eastside 4
 25  drew  25
MUNC 5
Tuesday Premier Open Div 5 16 13 Nov 18
Essendon Thunder 3
 19  def by  41
PV Comets 3
Tuesday 17 & Under Div 4 16 13 Nov 18
St Therese's 9
 14  def by  31
PV Comets 4
Tuesday 17 & Under Div 4 16 13 Nov 18
St Therese's 8
 41  def  18
Craigieburn 2
Tuesday 17 & Under Div 4 16 13 Nov 18
VU Vultures 5
 24  def  14
Northern Panthers 4
Tuesday 17 & Under Div 5 16 13 Nov 18
BNC Jaguars
 14  def by  35
MV Eagles 3
Tuesday 17 & Under Div 5 16 13 Nov 18
P.P. Central Lynx Tue 2
 13  def by  34
Penola Saints 4

Facebook